GCSE & A-Level Self-Quizzing Tool to Promote Retrieval Practice!

Start Quizzing!

Privacy Policy

We at kuizical are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our Terms and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By using our application (the "Service"), you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller is Syed Khairi located at Syed Khairi, Tower Bridge Road, SE1 3FG, London

Information we collect

Use of your information

By using this Site, you agree that we may collect, hold, process and use your information (including personal information) for the purpose of providing you with the Site services and developing our business which includes (without limitation):

Changes to this policy

If we change this policy, we will post the revised policy here with an updated effective date. If we make significant changes to the policy, we may also notify you by other means such as sending an email or posting a notice on our home page.

Accessing your personal information

If you wish to review or receive copies of the personal information we hold about you, change your marketing preferences or have any other privacy queries, please write to us (including full details of your request) at the following email address: [email protected]

Cookies

In addition to personal information you provide, we may also collect information about you automatically when you visit the Site or access content in our electronic communications with you. The collection of information may involve the use of cookies and web beacons. A web beacon is a small graphic image placed on a web page that is designed to allow us to monitor traffic on the Site or within electronic communications. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer's hard drive by your browser. Cookies allow us to identify your computer and find out details about your visit and browsing habits so that we can offer you a more personalised experience and manage, monitor and improve services. You can learn more about cookies and how to reject cookies using different types of browser by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org.